Final Furlong (FF) is a horse racing SIM unlike any other. Campaign your stable of horses, either created yourself or hailing from established lines. Found your own breeding empire by tapping into established lines or beginning your own. Done breeding? FF's unique post-career showing system will keep your favorites active for even longer! The sky is the limit here on FF and we look forward to you joining us. Welcome! :) Join our Discord server here: https://discord.gg/4GV5V6Z
Kenren
Admin
Cruisey
Admin
Sunfrost
Admin
Lolly
Moderator
Calendar
Races close on Mondays at 9PM EST! Our Next Sale Begins: January Y22.
02/05/23 We're almost ready to kick off the New Year here at Final Furlong! The New Years Sale is still OPEN for bids - lots of ponies needing homes! As well, we're hoping to close January Week One races by MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6. However, if we need to extend closing date so more people can get entered, just let us know in the Discord. In addition to getting your pages ready, don't forget to use your bonus points if you'd like!
01/29/23 Congratulations to KENREN for winning the Y21 Breeders' Cup Betting Contest! You've won a breeding reserve to FIFTY DREAMS (Firestone Stud) and 2x 2 furlong extensions + 5 bonus horse points! Lolly finished 2nd, and Cruisey finished 3rd.
12/08/22 The Breeder's Cup Betting Contest will make a return for Y21!!! It'll be a little bit different because of the new points system, but get ready for some end of year fun 😄
11/21/22 Entries for the New Year Sale are now open! We know it seems a bit early, but with life things we're going to need time to make sure things are right lol. Please follow the link here: https://final-furlong.proboards.com/thread/2304/y22-new-year-sale
08/20/22 Judging has been the basis for issues for a long time - taking too long, drama regarding results, bias, etc. Kenren has attempted to put a points system together that keeps the spirit of our system while streamlining and standardizing the process. It's a lot to take in, but once you get in the swing of it, preparing pages with these points takes way less time than doing a layout change lol! If you have any questions, please post them in the judging-help channel on Discord for now. If anyone needs help with anything, please let an admin know! We would like to give everyone one week to get things settled, and then we would like to run July Wk 2 using this system closing 8/27/22 (or earlier if everyone is ready). If it works out, we would like to run two game weeks per RL week to get things moving! Thank you all so much for being her!e
07/27/22 To start July off fresh, we've been playing around with a new theme for Final Furlong! Make sure to check out 'Sonorous' under your profile ❤️ Feel free to use whatever theme works best for yourself. We can't wait to get back to racing!
07/21/22 it's official! We're back! It looks like June Wk 4 was almost fully judged, so make sure you get that updated if you hadn't! We will plan to close the next week (July Wk 1) on Thursday, August 4th. This close day may change, but it's not a bad place to start! For now we'll be doing one game week per RL week to get back into things. Please remember that starting the second half of the year, 3yos can compete against older horses without automatic lower placements.
As an aside, because this is fairly sudden after a whole year, we will not be allowing reclaims on horses for members not currently active for a few months. We will readdress this going forward if needed. Thank you all for understanding!
07/08/22 GO answer the poll ❤️ https://final-furlong.proboards.com/thread/2232/ff-restart-poll
Copy the code below in its entirety and post it in [c ode] format (do not edit/post in PREVIEW), be sure to post the link your horse's page.
If you can judge, write your name out to the side of the race you will judge
A member cannot enter more than 2 of their horses per race
Do not judge races that your horse is entered in
Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T Underwood Stakes - G5 (1W) 6F D Violet Sprint - G5 (1W) 6F T Water Lily Stakes - G4 10F T Oceania Stakes - G4 7F D Pineapple Cup - G3 6F T Monarch Stakes - G3 12F D Apple Stakes - G2 5F T Athens Sprint - G2 5F D Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1 Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1
PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+
CORONATION CUP* - G5+ 12F T 3YO PREP FOR TURF TRIPLE CROWN CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F PREP FOR TURF TRIPLE TIARA
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
Post by S u N f r O s T ~ on May 16, 2018 18:38:10 GMT -5
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul]
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url]
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul]
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url]
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url]
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/gallantry.html"]Gallantry[/a] jockeyed by Savita Tusaint
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/wyvern.html"]Wyvern[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/earthly-witch.html"]Earthly Witch[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/firecracker.html"]Firecracker[/a]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/simply-stated.html"]Simply Stated[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=361]Windfallen[/url]
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/balthazaar.html"]Balthazaar[/a] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/bonsaia.html"]Bonsaia[/a]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/gallantry.html"]Gallantry[/a] jockeyed by Savita Tusaint
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/wyvern.html"]Wyvern[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/earthly-witch.html"]Earthly Witch[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/firecracker.html"]Firecracker[/a]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/simply-stated.html"]Simply Stated[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=361]Windfallen[/url]
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/balthazaar.html"]Balthazaar[/a] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/bonsaia.html"]Bonsaia[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://crimsonhavenstablesracing.weebly.com/veracious.html]Veracious[/url]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/gallantry.html"]Gallantry[/a] jockeyed by Savita Tusaint
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/wyvern.html"]Wyvern[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/earthly-witch.html"]Earthly Witch[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/firecracker.html"]Firecracker[/a]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/simply-stated.html"]Simply Stated[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=361]Windfallen[/url]
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/balthazaar.html"]Balthazaar[/a] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/bonsaia.html"]Bonsaia[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://crimsonhavenstablesracing.weebly.com/veracious.html]Veracious[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://newhopepasture.weebly.com/running-through-fire.html]Running Through Fire[/url]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/gallantry.html"]Gallantry[/a] jockeyed by Savita Tusaint
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/wyvern.html"]Wyvern[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/earthly-witch.html"]Earthly Witch[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=https://newhopepasture.weebly.com/in-my-remains.html]In My Remains[/url] Jockeyed by Terri Lane
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Dirt - M 6F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/firecracker.html"]Firecracker[/a]
[b]Shortstride Maiden Turf - M 6F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/wrathful-curse.html]Wrathful Curse[/url] jockeyed by Violet Mereficus [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/simply-stated.html"]Simply Stated[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=361]Windfallen[/url]
[b]Try And Catch Me Cup - M 11F D[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/balthazaar.html"]Balthazaar[/a] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://montgomeryacres.weebly.com/bonsaia.html"]Bonsaia[/a] [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://crimsonhavenstablesracing.weebly.com/veracious.html]Veracious[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://newhopepasture.weebly.com/running-through-fire.html]Running Through Fire[/url]
[b]Misty Maiden Stakes - M 11F T[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/winters-end.html"]Winter's End[/a]
[b]Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/fire-it-up.html"]Fire It Up[/a] jockeyed by Justin Santiago
[b]Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u]
[b]PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/usurper.html]Usurper[/url] jockeyed by Timothy Andrews [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="http://aryffinstables.weebly.com/war-of-redemption.html"]War of Redemption[/a] jockeyed by Bradley Corette [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/hecate.html"]Hecate[/a] jockeyed by Kendall Williams [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/riot-act.html]Riot Act[/ul] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/gallantry.html"]Gallantry[/a] jockeyed by Savita Tusaint
[b]BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/melusine.html]Melusine[/url] jockeyed by Krystal Yhate [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wire-tap.html"]Wire Tap[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/first-class.html]First Class[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=330]Eternally Smoldering[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/wyvern.html"]Wyvern[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail
[b]CORONATION CUP*- G5+ 12F T 3YO[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://kcracingstables.weebly.com/rising-wonder.html]Rising Wonder[/url] [u]Gate Two:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/hyperion.html]Hyperion[/url] jockeyed by Amber Black [u]Gate Three:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=344]French Quarter[/url] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [a href="https://valkyriestud.weebly.com/earthly-witch.html"]Earthly Witch[/a] jockeyed by Hal Suhail [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=https://newhopepasture.weebly.com/in-my-remains.html]In My Remains[/url] Jockeyed by Terri Lane
[b]CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F[/b] [u]Gate One:[/u] [url=https://strideofperfection.weebly.com/tisiphone.html]Tisiphone[/url] jockeyed by Kylie Silverstar [u]Gate Two:[/u] [a href="https://battlebrookstable.weebly.com/wayward-lass.html"]Wayward Lass[/a] jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds [u]Gate Three:[/u] [a href="https://firestoneracing.weebly.com/sweet-on-you.html"]Sweet On You[/a] [u]Gate Four:[/u] [url=https://highgrovetb.weebly.com/best-more-or-less.html]Best More or Less[/url] [u]Gate Five:[/u] [url=http://z13.invisionfree.com/Rochemont_Institute/index.php?showtopic=347]Miss Abilene[/url]
Apple Stakes - G2 5F T Gate One: Moved to Athens Sprint
Athens Sprint - G2 5F D Gate One:Risky Business jockeyed by Ariel Winslow Gate Two:Sugar Rush jockeyed by Tigris Greenfire
Oscarianna Stakes - G1 9F D NW1 Gate One:Fire It Up jockeyed by Justin Santiago
Zodiac Stakes - G1 9F T NW1 Gate One:
PALINDROME STAKES* - M+ 11F D 2yo Gate One:Usurper jockeyed by Timothy Andrews Gate Two:War of Redemption jockeyed by Bradley Corette Gate Three:Hecate jockeyed by Kendall Williams Gate Four:Riot Act[/ul] Gate Five:Gallantry jockeyed by Savita Tusaint[/s]
BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+ Gate One:Melusine jockeyed by Krystal Yhate Gate Two:Wire Tap jockeyed by Maggiletti Reynolds Gate Three:First Class Gate Four:Eternally Smoldering Gate Five:Wyvern jockeyed by Hal Suhail
Post by S u N f r O s T ~ on May 28, 2018 10:45:26 GMT -5
Pineapple Cup - G3 6F T win Witching Hour place Wings Of Jayde show Final Judgment fourth Storm Warning
Witching Hour didn't take no for an answer, being the only horse in the field to survive the favorable closing charge of Wings Of Jayde. Final Judgment was just nabbed by Jayde at the wire. Storm Warning I disliked placing in fourth, but some horse had to be there as much as I didn't want him to be. He's a beautiful horse. All of these are classy individuals.
BELLA LUNA MEMORIAL STAKES* - G2+ 10F T 4YOS+ WIN Melusine PLACE Eternally Smoldering SHOW Wire Tap fourth Wyvern fifth First Class
This was a tough race for First Class' jump back into HOTY, however I expect him to bounce back quickly from this. Wyvern and Wire Tap were flip flopping back and forth but Wire Tap seemed to prefer this distance and pace for this particular race.
CORONATION STAKES* - G5+ 8F T 3YO F WIN Tisiphone PLACE Miss Abilene SHOW Wayward Lass fourth Sweet On You fifth Best More Or Less
Miss Abilene ran an unexpectedly brilliant race here - after being written off early on, she had a perfect trip and the element of surprise. She swooped by the chasing Sweet On You and Wayward Lass to very nearly nab Tisiphone at the wire, though the chestnut filly managed to hold off after having the pace all to her liking.
I really like Best More Or Less. You've got a ton of time to work on getting her ready for the mile series (if that's where you're pointing), so just keep on keeping on with her. TRY and point her for smaller HOTY fields, when they do pop up. But remember that even these bad finishes have a place in getting her ready and giving her the experience!